Login |  Register |  help

Dayton Daily New Top T&F Marks - 4/13

Posted Friday, April 13, 2012 by Mike Hout
BOYS
100 - Oliver (Marshall) 10.88; Bailey (Springboro); 10.97; James (Troy) 11.00
200 - Oliver (Marshall) 21.63; James (Troy) 22.19; Peters (22.38)
400 - Oliver (Marshall) 47.64; Ohlember (Dunbar) 48.01; Ballard (Marshall) 50.56
800 - Masthay (Lebanon) 1:58.60; McCoy (Centerville) 1:58.91; Prakel (Versailles) 2:00.29
1600 - Steible (Cent.) 4:27.94; Slonkonski (Min.) 4:31.00; Greenwood (Sp. Shaw.) 4:31.05
3200 - Tymoski (Sp Shaw) 9:40.02; Richardson (Sp Shaw) 9:40.34; Prakel (Vers) 9:42.31
110 hurdles - Wilson (Stivers) 14.60; Cron (Covington) 15.10; Staten (Wayne) 15.23
300 hurdles - Dunn (Bellef.) 39.83; Crockett (Tec.) 40.39; Mack (WL-Salem) 40.60
400 relay - Dunbar 42.04; Trotwood 42.20; Marshall 42.30
800 relay - Dunbar 1:26.90; Marshall 1:27.00; Trotwood 1:28.75
1600 relay - Dunbar 3:17.02; Marshall 3:20.48; Lebanon 3:28.31
3200 relay - Lebanon 8:14.94; Minster 8:18.00; Wayne 8:19.82
Long jump - Kruer (MIamis) 21-2.50; Sanford (Xenia) 21-1; Truss (Yellow Springs) 21-0.5
High jump - Parker (Northeastern) 6-4; Everett (Fairlawn) 6-3
Shot put - McGowan (Centerville) 56-7; Bannick (Greenon) 51-4; Will (Minster) 51-2
Discus - Peterson (Wayne) 177-2; McGowan (Centerville) 156-2; Long (Anna) 155-5
Pole vault - Butsch (Grnv) 14-7; West (Sid) 14-0; Terrell (Tr) 14-0; Shiverdecker (Wy) 14-0

GIRLS
100 - Miller (Fairmont) 12.60; Woods (Wayne) 12.64; Glover (Sidney) 12.82
200 - Lawrence (Meadowdale) 25.95; Miller (Fairmont) 26.07; Patton (Fairborn) 26.09
400 - Ragland (Stivers) 1:00.01; Rector (Troy) 1:00.29; Titterington (Leh. Cath.) 1:00.30
800 - Stegemiller (Leb.) 2:21.22; Childers (Northm.) 2:21.49; Bailey (Botkins) 2:23.90
1600 - Kanney (Coldwater) 5:13.31; Nolan (West Car.) 5:13.98; Seas (Coldwater) 5:16.52
3200 - Kanney (Coldwater) 11:18.33; Crow (Leb.) 11:31.85; Leiher (Beavercrk.) 11:47.95
100 hurdles - Brown (CJ) 14.90; Moss (Urbana) 15.19; Dickens (CJ) 15.21
300 hurdles - Moss (Urbana) 46.60; Brown (CJ) 47.49; Turpin (Lebanon) 47.50
400 relay - CJ 50.69; Wayne 50.76; Troy 51.02
800 relay - Wayne 1:44.50; CJ 1:47.10; Troy 1:47.40
1600 relay - Meadowdale 4:07.13; Lebanon 4:07.24; Centerville 4:09.89
3200 relay - Lebanon 9:35.13; Wayne 9:52.45; Alter 9:58.47
Long jump - Rector (Troy) 17-3; Dickens (CJ) 16-10; Suchland (New Bremen) 16-7.25
High jump - Winner (Versailles) 5-6; Glover (Sidney) 5-4; Sizemore (Kenton Ridge) 5-3
Shot put - Cummings (Fairlawn) 39-7.50; Jones (CJ) 36-11; Mackey (Wayne) 36-10.25
Discus - Bush (Centerville) 118-4; Artis (West Carrollton) 116-9; Avery (Wayne) 115-8
Pole vault - Wuebker (Minster) 12-0; Shook (Ansonia) 11-4; Ballard (Wayne) 11-3

This page was created in 0.3594 seconds on server 132